Melody Kingman
Headteacher
Rowena Evett-Collins
Head of School/Lead DSL
Ashley Thomas
Assistant Headteacher/DSL
Sammy Black
SENCo/DSL
Hollie Edwards
Director of Mental Health & Wellbeing/DSL
Karen Hall
School Business Manager
Karen Hall
School Business Manager
Jenny Botzet
Attendance & Medical Officer/General Assistant
Carmen Williams
Admissions Officer/General Assistant
Kerry Buss
Communications Officer/General Assistant
Debbie Pearson
Finance Assistant
Sam Goddard
Marketing & Communications Officer
Anna Romanowicz
Year 3 Class Teacher & Leader of Learning/Maths
Mark Chaplin
Year 3 Class Teacher & Leader of History
Blair Riseborough
Year 3 Class Teacher & Leader of School Council
Amy Wright
Year3 Class Teacher & Leader of RE
Helen Pardoe
Year 4 Class Teacher & Leader of Learning/Student Mentor
Gareth Rowland
Year 4 Schools Direct Student
Jasmine Wood
Year 4 Class Teacher & Leader of Art
Hannah Keam
Year 4 Class Teacher & Leader of E-Safety
Kim Sutherland
Year 4 Early Careers Teacher
Hazel Hobson
Year 4 Class Teacher & Leader of Art
Cara Wilkinson
Year 4 Class Teacher & Leader of Reading
Daisy Evans
Year 5 Class Teacher & Leader of Learning/Student Mentor
Kemi Daré-Ojo
Year 5 Class Teacher & Leader of Music
Amy Wright
Year 5 Class Teacher & Leader of RE
Phoebe Smith
Year 5 Class Teacher & Leader of Computing
Chloe Pirie
Year 5 Class Teacher & Leader of PE/Sport
Clare Bryant
Year 5 Class Teacher & Leader of MFL/Mentor
Clare Court
Year 5 Class Teacher
Sharon Easton
Year 6 Class Teacher/Leader of Learning
Lewis Senft
Year 6 Class Teacher & Leader of Science/DT
Anneke Lewis-Taggart
Year 6 Class Teacher & Leader of Geography
Josh Luck
Year 6 Class Teacher & Leader of Sport
Elaine Dyson
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Jack Taber
Year 3 Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Guise
Year 3 Learning Support Assistant
Cheyenne Findeis
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Stephen Tadman
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Julie Ashby
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Lucy Peaks
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Maria Hill
Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Abby McMahon
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Andrea Tomlin
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Hazel O'Donnell
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
David Manning
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Grace Cherrington
Year 5 Teaching Assistant
Alison Mckee
Year 5 Learning Support Assistant
Jayne Hager
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Claire Kingsland
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Vikki Leeks
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Amy Widdows
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Jo Brett
Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
Debbie Boardman
Year 6 Learning Support Assistant
Jemma Amos
Year 6 Teaching Assistant
Maddie Goddard
Relief Teaching Assistant
Clare Ryder
ASC Supervisor
Alison McKee
Breakfast Club Supervisor & ASC Assistant
Paula Smith
ASC Assistant
Sam Deacon
ASC Assistant
Cheyenne Findeis
ASC Assistant
Abby Mcmahon
ASC Assistant